Rock Creek Alumni 1960 - 1969


Class of 1960




LarryBailey
DavidGynn
*Roy L.Bobbitt
JoannGianantonio
*FrankBuehner*JamesHubbard
*RichardBurko
BillMartin

Marilyn BrowningClark
KennethPlemel

HowardChrist
VeraSommers

Carolyn MarschCollins
CharlesSupplee

JamesCufr*RobertTracy

Virginia Currence*RobertWessel

LillyCurrence
EarvilWhite

JosephDyrcz*LarryWhite

Nancy BolmeyerForfia



* Deceased










Class of 1961



*TerryBates
Mary SidleyMoody
*DonaldCamp
EdNoble
*RobertCarroll*
Judy StrangOtto

JimClaycomb
KennethPanzarella
*WilliamCufr
Shirley ElliottPatterson

Kathryn ZakareckisDerezick
Florence SimonPoole




Victor
Puleo

BillDuFur
DickRitter

HelmutErnst
JamesRoach

RobertGarbutt
TheodoreRobinson
*LouisGavorsky
Judy JamesonSlater

RobertGianantonio
Shelby Jean DunbarSmith

LindaHayes
Carol ClemsonSmith

Peggy BurkoHeidecker
Erika BlumSmith

TomHeidecker
AlvinStowe

JacobKuchma
KennethSundberg

Carol BuehnerLandis*RonaldSupplee

Beverly BuddyLewis
Karen SwickardSylvester

FrankHarnist
Terri HannaUrban

Betty BeanMcElroy*JerryWessel

Flora BrainardMillison
Diane Gleason
JayJohn

Mary Taylor
Copley




* Deceased










Class of 1962




Karen MyersAhola
Gretchen BlumLong

RussellBolmeyer
Sharon WhiteLynnes

Marjorie ElliottCarr
RaymondMarsh

Cheryl LenartChilds*GaryMartin
*CliffordCone
Rose MillerNovak

ThomasCufr
VaughnPaine

JohnErni
Cynthai PriesterRell

Mary Lou KantzEvans
Victoria HighbergerRitter
*GeneGavorsky*JohnRobinson

Dorothy MillerFaber
Betty SimonsStadcliff

Barbara GynnFisher
Mary WoodworthWakeman

EllenJohnson
ThomasWickert

Ruth MorrisJohnson*DanielWhite

Stephanie KayLenart



* Deceased










Class of 1963




Sue GillAndrews
Dianna CampMendrella
*CharlesCobb
Margie BrainardParker
*
William 
Buehner

Barbara Srakar
Keener

Donna CampFreeborn
Judy SummersPeter

RichardHeidecker
Roberta ChristensonPeterson

WilliamHommel
ClarkRich
*Sandra WilmotBennett*
Rose WessellSarna

RalphKendzerski
JohnSintic

Jan ViskaMay
Dianne LenartWeeks

* Deceased










Class of 1964




RonaldAnthony
RobertJustice

TroyBailey
Judy RoachKaminski

DavidBean
LodellKananen
*Joy GynnBishop*Phillip Langheid

KathleenBishop
Connie SmithMracek

LarryBrowning
Janet RoachPallo

SamCarroll
Rosanne CapottoRobinson

JudyCrawford*Joanne SteinRohde

CharlesCurrence
Marcia ChristRohrbaugh

Gloria StuartDavis
Jo AnnRowley

LindaDunbar
GaryShaffer

Iona UdenEden
AudreyStephenson

Joseph E.Elliott
CharlesStone

Carol LangheidGoodge*TheodoreStowe

TerryHopes



* Deceased










Class of 1965




EdwardBechtel



DonaldBrown*Susan
Masirovits

Janet BrettellBurk
Karen LenartMracek
*Sharon WessollekCarr
RonaldMyers

CurtisCarroll
Sheila HantakO'Mellan

HaroldCox*RobertPriester

LarryGilhousen
DavidRay

RandyGuscott
Carol RayRitter

Lorraine VanekHartz
Christine BaloghRodgers

RaymondHeidecker*
JamesSidley

JohnHommel
DonaldSommers

Kathleen MoodtKostanoski
ThomasStowe

BruceMartin
Linda KendzerskiStowers




DouglasWhite

JudyMartin*JackEnglish

* Deceased










Class of 1966



*DanielCamp
James A.Ritter
*BonnieBrown
DaleStoltz

JohnDrycz. Sr
JaniceSupplee

Connie ConeErrington
Alana ShottThrower

Janet StuartGray
JackWessell

RobertGurkin
Sharyn CzaykaVincent

Susanne ZakowskiHayes
Linda SkidmoreWhite

JohnKennedy
RodgerWhite

JamesLipp
Diane FryWilber

Beverly BeckwithMartin



MichaelMiklacic
HermanWoodworth
*Virginia BuehnerMiller



* Deceased










Class of 1967



*Linda RightnourArtman
LynnHubbard

Dawn SiechowskiBleau
TimKeeney

Louise KeeneyChrist
RodgerLynch

Susan FergusonCronkhite
WilliamMarvin

JamesCox*AugustNapoli

Cheryl UrbanDukes
HenryRich

JohnElliott
Juanita SummersSanislo

RonaldFresher
DorothySimon

Iva JuneGarbutt
Nancy KenyonStanisa
*GregGilhousen
LarryStuart

Debbie MeighenHazzard
RobinVanek

* Deceased

Cindy Smith
Zimney







Class of 1968



*JosephBeedlow
Mary Lou CufrMolylewicz

JeffJanson
RobertPorter

DouglasKalbfleisch
RobertSchultz
*Edward J.Kendzerski
Louise MiklacicSchaffer

Linda EnglishKirk
Charleen SundbergSteuer
*PatrickLaughlin
Ellen GilhousenTrask

Sherry HoskinsLindsay*Rosetta NunleyWhite

MikeLucas
CharlesWilmont

Diane UrbanMcQuown
Betsy StuartZwaduk

Nancy LenartHuff



Class of 1969




PeterBeedlow III*Kathleen GravesHenson

Nancy HeideckerCornell
PhillipJanson

JamesDeGarmo
PhillipJanson

FrederickDeGarmo
TonyLambert

Penelope MeighenDiamond
DavidMead

DonaldDietrich
Dr. JamesPriester

Darlene FerraEaston
Diana LucasReuschling

MelvinFerguson
DanielStoltz
*RobertGilhousen*RobertWaggy

FranklinGildersleeve
BettyWessell

Helen AnchorGolen
 LynnWhite

JamesHess, Jr.*LindaWilber

* Deceased